Technical Program Committee

 

Daisuke Anzai, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Chaodit Aswakul, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Achilles Boursianis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Marco Brocanelli, Wayne State University, USA
Yuan-Ho Chen, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
Chih-Peng Fan, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Yu-Chen Fan, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Satoshi Fujii, Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan
Hiroshi Fujinoki, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, USA
Masaru Fukushi, Yamaguchi University, Japan
Nobuo Funabiki, Okayama University, Japan
Christos K. Georgiadis, University of Macedonia, Greece
Sotirios Goudos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Bo Gu, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Khondker Shajadul Hasan, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA
Takanori Hayashi, Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Japan
Constantinos Hilas, International Hellenic University, Greece
Hiep Xuan Huynh, Cantho University, Vietnam
Ahmad Y. Javaid, The University of Toledo, USA
Theodoros Kaskalis, University of Macedonia, Greece
Latifah Munirah Kamarudin, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
Yasunori Kawai, National Institute of Technology, Ishikawa College, Japan
JongWon Kim, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Daido University, Japan
Kentaro Kobayashi, Meijo University, Japan
Maria Koidou, University of Macedonia, Greece
George Kokkonis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
Ryogo Kubo, Keio University, Japan
Teck Chaw Ling, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Takahiro Matsuda, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Ioannis Mavridis, University of Macedonia, Greece
Vasileios Memos, University of Macedonia, Greece
George Minopoulos, University of Macedonia, Greece
Nader F. Mir, San Jose State University, USA
Takumi Miyoshi, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Hitoshi Ohnishi, The Open University, Japan
Hiraku Okada, Nagoya University, Japan
Eiji Okamoto, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Jun Okamoto, NTT, Japan
Takashi Okuda, Aichi Prefectural University, Japan
Kenko Ota, Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan
George Papadimitriou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Andreas Plageras, University of Macedonia, Greece
Panagiotis Sarigiannidis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
Christos Stergiou, University of Macedonia, Greece
Kostas Stergiou, University of Macedonia, Greece
Shinji Sugawara, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Yosuke Tanigawa, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Yuichiro Tateiwa, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Rui Teng, Doshisha University, Japan
Hideki Tode, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Hideyuki Uehara, Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan
Xiaoyan Wang, Ibaraki University, Japan
Hitoshi Watanabe, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Theofanis Xifilidis, University of Macedonia, Greece
Taku Yamazaki, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Kyoko Yamori, Asahi University, Japan
Tetsuya Yokotani, Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Japan
Sutep Tongngam, National Institute of Development Administration (NIDA), Thailand
Maria S. Papadopoulou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece